ETS2020 Tallinn, Estonia
25th IEEE European Test Symposium
May 25-29, 2020, Tallinn, ESTONIA

Program Committee

 

Technical Program Co-Chairs

 
Goerschwin FEY - TU Hamburg
Maksim JENIHHIN - Tallinn UT

 

Topic Chairs

 
Alberto BOSIO - INL
Martin KEIM - Mentor
Regis LEVEUGLE - Grenoble INP
Erik Jan MARINISSEN - IMEC
Maria MICHAEL - Uni. Cyprus
Ilia POLIAN - Uni. Stuttgart
Christoph SCHOLL - Uni. Freiburg
Haralampos STRATIGOPOULOS – CNRS/LIP6
Elena Ioana VATAJELU - TIMA
Massimo VIOLANTE - POLITO

 

Technical Program Committee Members (Reviewers)

Juergen ALT - Intel Mobile
Paolo AMATO - Micron
Lorena ANGHEL* - TIMA
Davide APPELLO - STMicroelectronics
Daniel ARUMI - UPC
Luz BALADO - UPC
Manuel BARRAGAN - TIMA
Bernd BECKER* - Uni. Freiburg
Paolo BERNARDI* - POLITO
Cristiana BOLCHINI* - POLIMI   
Leticia BOLZANI POEHLS* - PUCRS
Gabriele BOSCHI - Intel
Andreas BURG - EPFL
Ramon CANAL - UPC
John CARULLI - GlobalFoundries
Krishnendu CHAKRABARTY - Duke Uni.
Stefano DI CARLO* - POLITO
Giorgio DI NATALE* - TIMA
Wim J DOBBELAERE - ON Semiconductor
Rolf DRECHSLER* - Uni. Bremen
Stephan EGGERSGLUESS* - Mentor
Piet ENGELKE - Infineon
Joan FIGUERAS* - UPC
Marie-Lise FLOTTES - LIRMM   
Valentin GHERMAN - CEA LIST
Georges GIELEN* - KU Leuven
Patrick GIRARD* - LIRMM
Emil GIZDARSKI - Synopsys
Dimitris GIZOPOULOS - Uni. Athens
Daniel GROSSE - Univ. of Bremen
Xinli GU* - Futurewei
Said HAMDIOUI* - Delft UT
Pete HARROD* - Arm
Gurgen HARUTYUNYAN - Synopsys
Sybille HELLEBRAND* - Uni. Paderborn
Stefan HOLST* - Kyushu IT
Jiun-Lang HUANG - National Taiwan Uni.
Ke HUANG - San Diego State Uni.
Sebastian M. HUHN - Uni. Bremen
Artur JUTMAN* - Testonica
Naghmeh KARIMI - Uni. Maryland, Baltimore
Ramesh KARRI - NYU
Abhishek KONERU - Apple
Rene KRENZ-BAATH* - HSHL
Bram KRUSEMAN - NXP Semiconductors
Wolfgang KUNZ - Uni. Kaiserslautern
Erik LARSSON* - Lund Uni.
Gildas LEGER* - IMSE-CNM
Huawei LI* - CAS
Yiorgos MAKRIS - UT Dallas
Hans MANHAEVE* - Ridgetop Europe
Peter MAXWELL - ON Semiconductor
Teresa L. MCLAURIN* - ARM
Nele MENTENS - KU Leuven
Liviu MICLEA* - TU Cluj-Napoca
Salvador MIR - TIMA
Farshad MORADI - Aarhus Uni.
Grzegorz MRUGALSKI - Mentor
Zain NAVABI - Uni. Tehran
Stelios N NEOPHYTOU - Uni. Nicosia
Nicola NICOLICI* - McMaster Uni.
Martin Eugenio OMANA - Uni. Bologna
Adam OSSEIRAN* - Edith Cowan Uni.
Alex ORAILOGLU - UC San Diego
Panagiota PAPAVRAMIDOU - TIMA
Rubin A. PAREKHJI - Texas Instruments
Antonis PASCHALIS - Uni. Athens
Kolin PAUL* - Tallinn UT / IIT Delhi
Zebo PENG* - Linkoping Uni.
Jean-Michel PORTAL - AMU-IM2NP
Mihalis PSARAKIS* - Uni. Piraeus
Jaan RAIK - Tallinn UT
Janusz RAJSKI - Mentor
Paolo RECH - UFRGS
Sudhakar M REDDY - Uni. Iowa
Michel RENOVELL* – Uni. Montpellier
Jochen RIVOIR* - Advantest
Rosa RODRIGUEZ-MONTANES - UPC
Daniele ROSSI - Uni. Hertfordshire
Ernesto SANCHEZ* - POLITO
Matthias SAUER - Advantest
Alessandro SAVINO* - POLITO
Mario SCHöLZEL - Uni. Potsdam
Melanie SCHILINSKY - NXP
Juergen SCHLOEFFEL* - Mentor
Johanna SEPULVEDA - Airbus
Muhammad SHAFIQUE - TU Wien
Matteo SONZA REORDA* - POLITO
Michele STUCCHI* - IMEC
Fei SU - Intel
Stephen SUNTER - Mentor
Mehdi TAHOORI* - KIT
Mottaqiallah TAOUIL* - Delft UT
Daniel TILLE – Infineon
Nur A. TOUBA - Uni. Texas at Austin
Yiorgos E. TSIATOUHAS – Uni. Ioannina
Jerzy TYSZER* - Poznan UT
Federico VENINI - Xilinx
Ingrid VERBAUWHEDE - KU Leuven
Arnaud VIRAZEL - LIRMM
Hans M. VON STAUDT - Dialog Semiconductor
Xiaoqing WEN - Kyushu IT
Hans-Joachim WUNDERLICH* – Uni. Stuttgart
Vladimir ZIVKOVIC - Infineon
Yervant ZORIAN* - Synopsys

* TPC members who also serve as members of the Executive and/or Steering Committee for ETS 2020

Latest news